Exclusive in Canada

iActive CSA

Capryloyl salicylic acid, a lipophilic ester of salicylic acid that exfoliates and conditions dry, flaky skin. Used in anti-aging, brightening and blemish-prone skin care. Recommended use level: 0.2–2%.

INCI name
Capryloyl Salicylic Acid
Manufacturer
Bioalkemia

My ingredient request

No ingredients yet. Add the ones you are interested in from the catalogue, and they will be sent with your message.

Browse the catalogue