Exclusive in Canada
iMoist PCA
Sodium PCA, a component of the skin's natural moisturizing factor. A strongly water-binding humectant, non-irritating to skin and eyes. Recommended use level: 2–5%.
- INCI name
- Sodium PCA
- Manufacturer
- Bioalkemia
Exclusive in Canada
Sodium PCA, a component of the skin's natural moisturizing factor. A strongly water-binding humectant, non-irritating to skin and eyes. Recommended use level: 2–5%.