Exclusive in Canada

iVit Ethyl C

A stable vitamin C derivative (3-O-ethyl ascorbic acid), used mainly as an antioxidant in brightening skin care. Typical use level: 0.5–2%; most stable at pH 4.0–5.5.

INCI name
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Manufacturer
Bioalkemia

My ingredient request

No ingredients yet. Add the ones you are interested in from the catalogue, and they will be sent with your message.

Browse the catalogue