Exclusive in Canada

iWhite MA

Mandelic acid, an aromatic alpha hydroxy acid from bitter almonds. Its larger molecule (152.1 Da) penetrates slowly, giving a gentle surface peel suited to all skin types, sensitive skin included.

INCI name
Mandelic Acid
Manufacturer
Bioalkemia

My ingredient request

No ingredients yet. Add the ones you are interested in from the catalogue, and they will be sent with your message.

Browse the catalogue