Exclusive in Canada

Fucowhite

A brightening marine active: a purified complex of fucoidans and phloroglucinols extracted in water from the brown alga Ascophyllum nodosum. Recommended use level: 2%.

INCI name
Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract
Manufacturer
Lessonia · Brittany, France
Manufacturer code
F294-0094

My ingredient request

No ingredients yet. Add the ones you are interested in from the catalogue, and they will be sent with your message.

Browse the catalogue