Exclusive in Canada

AGREEN SHEA BETAINE

An amphoteric surfactant developed from shea butter, with emollient and antistatic properties. A co-surfactant for shampoos and liquid soaps, used with anionic surfactants to improve foam, viscosity and conditioning.

INCI name
Shea Butteramidopropyl Betaine
Manufacturer
AQIA · Brazil

My ingredient request

No ingredients yet. Add the ones you are interested in from the catalogue, and they will be sent with your message.

Browse the catalogue