Exclusive in Canada

iActive AA

Azelaic acid, a dicarboxylic acid used as a gentle leave-on exfoliant that helps keep pores clear and refine the skin's surface. Also antioxidant; suited to care for sensitive-feeling skin.

INCI name
Azelaic Acid
Manufacturer
Bioalkemia

My ingredient request

No ingredients yet. Add the ones you are interested in from the catalogue, and they will be sent with your message.

Browse the catalogue