Exclusive in Canada

iActive Ceramide

An oil-soluble complex of five skin-identical ceramides with cholesterol, for repairing the skin barrier, improving hydration and limiting water loss. Also smooths hair. Recommended use level: 0.5–1.5%.

INCI name
Ceramide EOP (and) Ceramide NS (and) Ceramide NP (and) Ceramide AS (and) Ceramide AP (and) Cholesterol (and) Hydrogenated Lecithin (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Sucrose Distearate (and) Propylene Glycol
Manufacturer
Bioalkemia

My ingredient request

No ingredients yet. Add the ones you are interested in from the catalogue, and they will be sent with your message.

Browse the catalogue