Exclusive in Canada
iWhite KAD
A derivative of kojic acid and palmitic acid that is more stable than kojic acid and keeps its tyrosinase-inhibiting activity, used in brightening formulas.
- INCI name
- Kojic Dipalmitate
- Manufacturer
- Bioalkemia
Exclusive in Canada
A derivative of kojic acid and palmitic acid that is more stable than kojic acid and keeps its tyrosinase-inhibiting activity, used in brightening formulas.