Exclusive in Canada

iVit E Acetate WS

Tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E acetate) pre-solubilized with PEG so it disperses in water. An antioxidant that limits free-radical formation and softens the skin. Recommended use level: 0.5–5%.

INCI name
Tocopheryl Acetate & PEG 40 & PEG 50
Manufacturer
Bioalkemia

My ingredient request

No ingredients yet. Add the ones you are interested in from the catalogue, and they will be sent with your message.

Browse the catalogue